Due to the weather, there will be no junior training on Sunday 16th June. We will resume on the following Sunday, June 23rd.

Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde III v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI on Sat 11 Jul 2015 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 3b  
for 10 wickets
16
98 (28.0 overs)
     
Fernando lbw  b. Sarchet 23
Luke b  S. Tucker 4
S. Davies b  S. Tucker 0
D. Jones b  S. Tucker 0
Amar ct  F. Brunel b. L. Wells 33
J. Singh ct  C. Molyneux b. Sarchet 1
Johan b  A. Molyneux 8
Ralph Not Out  3
Thake b  Jones 10
Tight ct  Skipp b. Jones 0
Astley lbw  b. Howes 0

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Tucker5.002438.004.80
Dilip Patel4.011500.003.75
William Sarchet6.0121210.503.50
Liam Wells5.0014114.002.80
Alex Molyneux1.00616.006.00
Sam Jones3.00422.001.33
Oliver Skipp4.0211111.002.75

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 4w 7b  
for 4 wickets
21
104

(19.4 overs)
    
Oliver Skipp b  Singh 24 5
Adam Trigg b  Singh 19 4
Finnley Brunel Not Out  19 4
Alex Molyneux b  Thake 15 2
Sam Jones ct  unknown b. Astley 0
Paul Howes Not Out  6 1
William Sarchet  
Dilip Patel  
Chris Molyneux  
Simon Tucker  
Liam Wells  

Hatfield Hyde III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amav3.001400.004.67
S. Davies4.001900.004.75
Jay Singh6.0133216.505.50
Will Astley5.4029129.005.12
James1.00212.002.00