Due to the weather, there will be no junior training on Sunday 16th June. We will resume on the following Sunday, June 23rd.

Scorecard

Wincmore Hill Cricket Club v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 25 Apr 2015 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 18 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wincmore Hill Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 9b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
16
222 (40.0 overs)
     
Benedict Relf ct  Champion b. Chalker 53 66 59 8 1 89.83
Charlie Holmes ct  Mottershead+ b. Hewitt 96 132 98 13 3 97.96
James Gatting ct  Hewitt b. Chalker 0 9 6 0
Harry Avent ct  Wells b. Woolley 9 34 35 1 25.71
Chris Chapman lbw  b. Woolley 5 10 7 1 71.43
Siran Seevaratnam b  Hewitt 18 22 18 2 1 100
James Geoghegan b  Woolley 3 8 5 60.0
Henry Saunders Not Out  19 9 8 3 237.50
Rob Sobers ct  & bowled Hewitt 1 3 2 50.0
D. Jhala Not Out  2 5 1 200
S. Gomez  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Walter6.013100.005.17
Chris Stainsby5.012400.004.80
Louis Champion5.003700.007.40
Alex Chalker5.0223211.504.60
Paul Woolley5.0136312.007.20
James Hewitt4.001735.674.25

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 16b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
26
204

(34.1 overs)
    
James Hewitt lbw  b. Geoghegan 76 97 70 13 1 108.57 2
Louis Champion b  Gatting 20 25 16 3 125.00 1
Martin James lbw  b. Gatting 13 38 27 2 48.15
Alex Chalker ct  b. Gatting 0 2 1 0
Scott Walter ct  Gatting b. Geoghegan 23 23 18 3 1 127.78
Tim Mottershead ct  Seevaratnam b. Jhala 4 13 9 1 44.44 1
Luke Wilde ct  Geoghegan b Seevaratnam 10 21 20 50.0
Raymond Hodge ct  Gatting b. Seevaratnam 28 32 24 4 116.67
Paul Woolley lbw  b. Jhala 4 6 7 1 57.14
Matt Wells b  Gatting 0 13 6 0 1
Chris Stainsby Not Out  0 4 3 0

Wincmore Hill Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Sobers3.002500.008.33
Charlie Holmes5.012400.004.80
James Gatting6.102646.504.22
James Geoghegan8.0050225.006.25
D. Jhala8.0038219.004.75
Siran Seevaratnam4.0020210.005.00