Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Eversholt on Sat 03 Sep 2016 at 12h30
Match was Abandoned Rain

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eversholt Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
18
143 (36.3 overs)
     
James Garratt b  S Emerton 0 2 4 0
Josh Macmillan b  P Woolley 41 50 37 4 1 110.81
Danyaai Malik ct  S Emerton b. PWoolley 7 32 14 50.0
Rowan Bascetta-Pollitt st  Mottershead b. Skeggs 11 91 59 1 18.64
Ross Denton ct  Mottershead b. S Emerton 1 5 5 20.0
Jack Fuller b  S Emerton 0 3 2 0
Kalim Khan ct  Bailey b. Stainsby 7 35 23 1 30.43
Jake Nicholls Not Out  46 51 51 8 90.20
Ryan Harding lbw  b. Lewis 4 4 5 1 80.0
Alec Rennie ct  James b. Skeggs 8 11 9 1 88.89
Bevis Rotherham lbw  b. Lewis 0 4 4 0

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shay Emerton8.0335311.674.38
Paul Woolley8.0123211.502.88
Jordan Brunel7.003200.004.57
Chris Stainsby6.0113113.002.17
Tony Skeggs4.0024212.006.00
Jason Lewis3.301226.003.43

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
33

(7.2 overs)
    
Martin James ct  Rotherham+ b. Khan 0 1 1 0 1
Andrew Emerton ct  Macmillan b. Fuller 4 15 9 1 44.44
Oliver Bailey ct  Rennie b. Fuller 7 6 6 1 116.67 1
Shay Emerton Not Out  21 26 21 3 100 1
Jason Lewis Not Out  1 14 7 14.29
Tony Skeggs  
Tim Mottershead   1 1
Jordan Brunel  
Edward Tucker  
Paul Woolley  
Chris Stainsby  

Eversholt Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kalim Khan4.0024124.006.00
Jack Fuller3.20924.502.70