Due to the weather, there will be no junior training on Sunday 16th June. We will resume on the following Sunday, June 23rd.

Scorecard

Offley & Stopsley v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI on Sat 09 Jul 2016 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 3b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
14
142

(53.0 overs)
    
Leslie Meyer b Laidler 15 38 47 2 31.91
Terry Edwards ct Barker b. Laidler 7 19 21 1 33.33
Steve Willis b Barker 46 149 51 3 90.20
Mario Priolo Not Out  16 37 34 1 47.06
Andrew Emerton ct Unknown b. Samdani 17 53 1
Daniel Cope ct & bowled Scott 13 11 9 3 144.44 1
Lutf Ul Islam b Scott 5 12 8 1 62.50
Richard Dolan b Scott 3 7 9 33.33 1
Chris Price lbw b. Scott 0 2 3 0
James Woolley st Hook b. Barker 5 11 12 41.67 2
Shaniel Lakhani Not Out  1 2 1 100

Offley & Stopsley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Laidler10.0620210.002.00
Steve Denton15.071500.001.00
Ruhan Samdani12.0250150.004.17
Luke Munt7.002400.003.43
Josh Scott5.011243.002.40
Richie Barker4.001226.003.00

Offley & Stopsley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 9b  
for 6 wickets
15
143 (45.2 overs)
     
Mo Chaudry b Lakhani 7 15 1
Ali Shah ct Dolan b. Lakhani 5 29 1
Darren Lunney ct J Woolley b. Dolan 32 143 3 1
Josh Hook ct Cope b. Lakhani 9 19 1
Josh Scott ct & bowled J Woolley 22 44 2
Luke Munt Not Out  45 71 6
Richie Barker b Dolan 7 9 1
Ian Laidler Not Out  1 16
Ruhan Samdani  
Steve Denton  
Wayne Cutts  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Dolan15.0431215.502.07
Shaniel Lakhani14.0431310.332.21
Lutf Ul Islam10.224400.004.26
James Woolley6.0028128.004.67