Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Offley & Stopsley v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI on Sat 09 Jul 2016 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 3b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
14
142

(53.0 overs)
    
Leslie Meyer b Laidler 15 38 47 2 31.91
Terry Edwards ct Barker b. Laidler 7 19 21 1 33.33
Steve Willis b Barker 46 149 51 3 90.20
Mario Priolo Not Out  16 37 34 1 47.06
Andrew Emerton ct Unknown b. Samdani 17 53 1
Daniel Cope ct & bowled Scott 13 11 9 3 144.44 1
Lutf Ul Islam b Scott 5 12 8 1 62.50
Richard Dolan b Scott 3 7 9 33.33 1
Chris Price lbw b. Scott 0 2 3 0
James Woolley st Hook b. Barker 5 11 12 41.67 2
Shaniel Lakhani Not Out  1 2 1 100

Offley & Stopsley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Laidler10.0620210.002.00
Steve Denton15.071500.001.00
Ruhan Samdani12.0250150.004.17
Luke Munt7.002400.003.43
Josh Scott5.011243.002.40
Richie Barker4.001226.003.00

Offley & Stopsley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 9b  
for 6 wickets
15
143 (45.2 overs)
     
Mo Chaudry b Lakhani 7 15 1
Ali Shah ct Dolan b. Lakhani 5 29 1
Darren Lunney ct J Woolley b. Dolan 32 143 3 1
Josh Hook ct Cope b. Lakhani 9 19 1
Josh Scott ct & bowled J Woolley 22 44 2
Luke Munt Not Out  45 71 6
Richie Barker b Dolan 7 9 1
Ian Laidler Not Out  1 16
Ruhan Samdani  
Steve Denton  
Wayne Cutts  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Dolan15.0431215.502.07
Shaniel Lakhani14.0431310.332.21
Lutf Ul Islam10.224400.004.26
James Woolley6.0028128.004.67