Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Datchworth IV v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI on Sat 06 Aug 2016 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 4b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
10
60

(21.4 overs)
    
Michael Vine b Bridgeman 13 2
Ahmad Nawaz b S Geraerts 6 1
Rob McGuinness b Bridgeman 0
Johnathan Saul ct Unknown b. Bridgeman 0
Charlie Woolley lbw b. Bridgeman 0
Vatsal Patel b Harris 2
Adam Trigg b Dunn 22 3
Paul Howes ct Unknown b. B Newby 1
Jack Parnell Not Out  4
Angus McGuinness ct Unknown b. S Gerrarts 2
A.N. Other  

Datchworth IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Bridgeman5.03641.501.20
Soloman Gerrarts5.0016116.003.20
Billy Newby4.0112112.003.00
Connor Harris4.0014114.003.50
Mark Kerry2.01500.002.50
John Dunn1.41221.001.20

Datchworth IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 11b  
for 3 wickets
15
64 (13.5 overs)
     
Darren Newby lbw b. Nawaz 15 2
Warren Sullivan lbw b. Vine 7 1
John Dunn Not Out  19 4
Mark Kerry b Howes 0
Andrew Gevaerts Not Out  7 1
Solomon Gerrerts  
Sam Bridgeman  
Sam Kerry  
Connor Harris  
Billy Newby  
Will Gymar  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vatsal Patel4.011600.004.00
Ahmad Nawaz4.02919.002.25
Michael Vine3.0016116.005.33
Paul Howes2.01616.003.00
Angus McGuinness0.50600.007.20