Due to the coaches being away on a club tour, there will be no junior training on Sunday 26th May. We will resume on the following Sunday, June 2nd.

Scorecard

Old Camdenians II v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI on Sat 03 Sep 2016 at 12h30
Match was Abandoned Rain

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 13w 2b  
for 9 wickets
20
210

(40.0 overs)
    
Charlie Woolley ct Unknown b. David 1
Sam Jones ct Unknown b. David 10 1
Joe Bilyard b Hassan 9 1
Daniel Priolo b David 0
Alex Molyneux ct Unknown b. David 3
Ahmad Nawaz b Hassan 36 3 3
James Stapleton b David 19 3
Paul Howes b Mahmood 6
Adam Trigg b Zamir 11 2
Chris Molyneux Not Out  61 10
William Sarchet Not Out  34 3

Old Camdenians II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Hassan8.0145222.505.63
P. David8.004559.005.63
Zamir5.0024124.004.80
U. Mahmood6.0120120.003.33
L. Johnson5.003000.006.00
A. Currie6.003200.005.33
I. Asra2.001200.006.00

Old Camdenians II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b  
for 2 wickets
7
77 (15.1 overs)
     
N. Kadir Not Out  33 6
I. Asra b Nawaz 6 1
K. Forde b Nawaz 0
U. Mahmood Not Out  31 7
L. Johnson  
S. Hassan  
P. David  
Zamir  
A. Currie  
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ahmad Nawaz5.0120210.004.00
William Sarchet1.00500.005.00
Paul Howes5.001800.003.60
Alex Molyneux3.001600.005.33
Sam Jones1.001700.0017.00
Chris Molyneux0.10000.000.00