Due to the weather, there will be no junior training on Sunday 16th June. We will resume on the following Sunday, June 23rd.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Harpenden CC 1st XI on Sat 01 Jul 2017 at 11h30
Match was Drawn Winning Draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 1b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
11
304

(60.0 overs)
    
Louis Champion ct Sambrook b. Clements 104 136 129 14 80.62
James Southgate ct Sambrook b. Lamb 70 124 102 8 68.63
Daniel Blacktopp Not Out  55 75 73 2 1 75.34 1
Owais Shah ct Sambrook b. Clements 41 39 39 5 105.13 2
Adil Arif ct Regan b. Clements 4 11 10 40.0
Alex Chalker Not Out  19 114 10 2 190.0
Julian Chinn  
Connor Emerton  
Andrew Nolan  
Jason Lewis  
Simon Bridgewater   1

Harpenden CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Billy May6.012900.004.83
Nick Lamb13.0166166.005.08
Ben Frazer10.004400.004.40
Joe Regan4.002400.006.00
John Card13.017500.005.77
Ben Clements14.0163321.004.50

Harpenden CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
15
214 (60.0 overs)
     
Nick Lamb ct Shah b. C Emerton 18 32 27 3 66.67
Jake Pankhurst ct Bridgewater b. Southgate 66 115 98 11 67.35
Ben Clements st Blacktopp b. Southgate 0 3 4 0
Ben Frazer lbw b. C Emerton 11 8 10 2 110.0
Joe Regan b Southgate 47 74 70 8 67.14
Alex Axon ct Shah b. Chalker 19 60 58 3 32.76
Scott Galloway b Shah 5 11 9 1 55.56
David Keenleyside Not Out  31 59 68 5 45.59
Joshua Sambrook b C Emerton 0 3 3 0
Billy May Not Out  2 14 13 15.38
John Card  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Connor Emerton13.0439313.003.00
Julian Chinn7.003600.005.14
James Southgate20.0372324.003.60
Simon Bridgewater2.01200.001.00
Jason Lewis3.001700.005.67
Alex Chalker6.0312112.002.00
Owais Shah7.0213113.001.86
Louis Champion2.00900.004.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Anne Vine