Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI v Reed III on Sat 15 Jul 2017 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 47 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Reed III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
22
241 (52.2 overs)
     
Rhodri Hughes ct  Sainter b. Dolan 0
Martin Johnson ct  A Molyneux b. J Stapleton 5
John Kershaw ct  Little b. J Stapleton 4
Steve Hughes ct  Sainter b. J Stapleton 4
Marcus Baker ct  C Molyneux b. J Woolley 51
Ben Moody b  Sarchet 47
Zachary conley ct  Sainter b. Dolan 53
Rupert Martin b  Sarchet 45
Joseph Graves b  J Stapleton 10
Toby Emes ct  TG Edwards b. J Stapleton 0
Owen Hughes Not Out  0

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Stapleton15.0070514.004.67
Richard Dolan13.0446223.003.54
William Sarchet10.2135217.503.39
Liam Wells9.024100.004.56
James Woolley2.0017117.008.50
Alex Molyneux3.002800.009.33

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 6b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
23
194

(41.4 overs)
    
Nikki Little ct  Moody b. Martin 2 1
Terry Edwards ct  Moody b. Martin 20 3 1
Alex Molyneux ct  & bowled Graves 2 1
Andrew Emerton Not Out  67 6
Chris Molyneux ct  Martin b. Graves 15 3 1
James Woolley ct  Conley b. O Hughes 27 3
Richard Dolan ct  Conley b. Johnson 18 4
Adam Sainter b  Johnson 0 3
James Stapleton Run out  20 4
Liam Wells b  Johnson 0
William Sarchet ct  Baker b. Johnson 0

Reed III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rupert Martin15.0343221.502.87
Joseph Graves10.0337218.503.70
Martin Johnson10.4145411.254.22
Owen Hughes4.0035135.008.75
Marcus Baker2.002200.0011.00