Due to the weather, there will be no junior training on Sunday 16th June. We will resume on the following Sunday, June 23rd.

Scorecard

St Albans Under 11 Girls - 2 v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12 Girls on Tue 06 Jun 2017 at 18:00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Albans Under 11 Girls - 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 44w 1b  
for 2 wickets
54
261 (16.0 overs)
     
Hannah Retired Not Out  2
Olivia Retired Not Out  2
Evie b  Maya Trigg 0
Rose b  Maya Trigg 1
Jessie Retired Not Out  0
Elle Retired Not Out  0
Jess Retired Not Out  10
Freya Retired Not Out  2

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12 Girls Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Emily Barnes2.00700.003.50
Eva Cullen3.001100.003.67
Maya Trigg3.00924.503.00
Isabella Bullock2.001100.005.50
Laila Davies2.001000.005.00
Rosie Lovell2.001200.006.00
Charlotte Conroy2.001000.005.00

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12 Girls Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
34w 3b  
for 3 wickets
37
265

(16.0 overs)
    
Rosie Lovell Retired Not Out  2 8 10 20.0
Isabella Bullock Retired Not Out  1 8 9 11.11
Emily Barnes Retired Not Out  1 9 11 9.09
Maya Trigg Retired Not Out  1 8 9 11.11
Charlotte Conroy Retired Not Out  11 11 13 1 84.62
Laila Davies Run out  13 11 14 1 92.86
Eva Cullen Run out  14 11 13 2 107.69
Eva Cullen  

St Albans Under 11 Girls - 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.