Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Preston Under 10 v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 10 Hard Ball-2 on Fri 26 May 2017 at 18:00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 10 Hard Ball-2 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
226

(16.0 overs)
    
Matthew Hornsey Bowled  2 10 20.0
Emily Barnes Retired Not Out  0 14 0
Daniel Perryment Bowled  6 14 42.86
Luka Novak Retired Not Out  11 10 1 110.0
Christian Haggar Bowled  1 11 9.09
Matthew Dunstan Retired Not Out  2 13 15.38
Lazar Tatrai Retired Not Out  4 10
Jack Bailey Retired Not Out  2 14 14.29

Preston Under 10 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Preston Under 10 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
263 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 10 Hard Ball-2 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Emily Barnes2.001200.006.00
Matthew Hornsey2.0016116.008.00
Daniel Perryment3.0014114.004.67
Luka Novak3.002000.006.67
Matthew Dunstan2.001200.006.00
Christian Haggar2.001500.007.50
Lazar Tatrai2.00331.001.50