Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Redbourn v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 28 Jul 2018 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 56 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Redbourn Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 1b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
21
273 (50.0 overs)
     
Edward Hales lbw  b. Gregg 28 27 59 6 47.46
Adam Pritchard b  E Tucker 74 112 135 11 54.81
Alex Chalker lbw  b. E Tucker 23 38 48 4 47.92
Steve Richards b  M Wells 58 60 60 10 96.67
Luke Dinwoodie lbw  b. M Wells 32 32 4 100
Ben Roe st  Mottershead b. Brown 27 20 22 2 1 122.73
Tom Copp ct  M Hill b. M Wells 9 5 1 180.0
Josh Arnold b  M Wells 0 1 0
Callum Moyle Not Out  1
Dan Darvell  
William Comfort  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Sarchet2.001600.008.00
Elliot Gregg10.0238138.003.80
Nathan Brown10.0062162.006.20
Matt Wells9.0057414.256.33
Edward Tucker10.0338219.003.80
Patrick Lynch9.005700.006.33

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
6
217

(40.4 overs)
    
Matthew Hill ct  Dinwoodie b. Moyle 8 17 12 1 66.67 1
Andrew Lovell ct  Arnold b. Moyle 18 30 35 3 51.43
Tom Edwards lbw  b. Moyle 0 1 1 0
Elliot Gregg ct  Hales b. Darvell 43 40 38 7 1 113.16
Edward Tucker ct  Dinwoodie b. Arnold 72 90 59 10 2 122.03
Patrick Lynch b  Darvell 14 30 27 2 51.85
Nathan Brown st  Hales b. Arnold 18 15 19 2 94.74
Tim Mottershead run out  (Salter) 29 43 2 67.44 1
James Woolley run out  (Copp) 3 9 9 33.33
Matt Wells b  Roe 6 12 13 1 46.15
William Sarchet Not Out  0

Redbourn Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Moyle10.0248316.004.80
William Comfort5.403600.006.35
Dan Darvell10.0248224.004.80
Josh Arnold10.0067233.506.70
Ben Roe5.0017117.003.40