Due to the weather, there will be no junior training on Sunday 16th June. We will resume on the following Sunday, June 23rd.

Scorecard

Eversholt II v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI on Sat 02 Jun 2018 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 41 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 23w 2b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
32
180

(50.0 overs)
    
Raymond Hodge ct Unknown b. Bray 13 1 1
Tom Edwards ct Unknown b. Singleton 17 2
Nathan Brown ct Unknown b. Rotherham 5
Daniel Cope ct Unknown b. Robertson 28 4 1
Stuart Page ct Unknown b. Henchey 26 3 1
Adam Sainter b Rotherham 10
Chris Stainsby lbw b. Robertson 15 2
Paul Woolley Not Out  20 3 1
William Sarchet Not Out  14 2
Richard Dolan  
James Sumpter  

Eversholt II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Avis7.022200.003.14
Ryan Bray9.0030130.003.33
Luke Singleton10.0132132.003.20
Bevis Rotherham10.0042221.004.20
Adam Henchey4.0026126.006.50
Callum Robertson10.0321210.502.10

Eversholt II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1b  
for 10 wickets
14
139 (45.4 overs)
     
Alan Garratt ct Unknown b. Brown 33 6
Nigel Farmer ct Unknown b. W Sarchet 1
Darren Ward ct & bowled P Woolley 17 2
Steve Litchfield ct Unknown b. Sumpter 7
Luke Singleton ct Unknown b. Stainsby 35 1
Paresh Jani b Sumpter 0
Ryan Bray ct Unknown b. Brown 0
Callum Robertson ct Unknown b. Brown 2
Adam Henchy b Stainsby 9 1
Simon Avis Not Out  21 2
Bevis Rotheram b Stainsby 0

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Woolley8.0034134.004.25
William Sarchet9.0041141.004.56
Nathan Brown10.011635.331.60
James Sumpter10.0222211.002.20
Chris Stainsby8.412538.332.88