Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Cockfosters II v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI on Sat 30 Jun 2018 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
19
183

(48.3 overs)
    
Adam Saul ct Sayers b. Millard 4
Patrick Lynch ct Howell b. Millard 10 2
Dan Byford ct Sayers b. Shabir 16 3
Daniel Cope ct Millard b. Shabir 35 7
Stuart Page ct Stead b. Taylor 65 9 1
Chris Molyneux b Edwards 13 2
Ian Fitzgerald ct & bowled Solanki 5 1
Jay Patel lbw b. Solanki 0
Paul Woolley ct Sayers b. Solanki 3 1
William Sarchet Not Out  12
James Sumpter ct & bowled Callan 1

Cockfosters II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Millard5.0021210.504.20
Alex Callan7.3017117.002.27
Assad Shabir8.0135217.504.38
Ben Howell7.013200.004.57
Nathan Edwards5.0125125.005.00
Ravi Solanki10.0032310.673.20
Matt Taylor5.0014114.002.80

Cockfosters II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 6b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
29
184 (33.3 overs)
     
Dan Stead ct & bowled P Woolley 6 1
Richard Jones ct Unknown b. Byford 36 4
Dan Millard ct Unknown b. Sumpter 18 2
Kieran Wetherill lbw b. Byford 10 1
Ben Howell ct Unknown b. Byford 4
Matt Taylor ct Unknown b. Lynch 9 1
Tony Sayers Not Out  64 4 6
Nathan Edwards b Sumpter 7 1
Alex Callan Not Out  1
Ravi Solanki  
Assad Shabir  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jay Patel4.002000.005.00
Paul Woolley3.0012112.004.00
Dan Byford10.0237312.333.70
James Sumpter7.3062231.008.27
William Sarchet6.021800.003.00
Patrick Lynch3.0123123.007.67