Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Hertford v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 11h30
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 9 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 7b  
for 10 wickets
9
159 (54.0 overs)
     
William Ray lbw  J Southgate 50 83 4 1 60.24
George Pavey lbw  M Grant 6 14 1 42.86
Max Lawrance ct  O Shah b E Tucker 14 42 2 33.33
Adam Carlson ct  D Blacktopp b D O'Sullivan 43 74 4 58.11
Benjamin Cowell run out  (J Southgate) 0 1 0
Elliot King b  M Grant 6 32 1 18.75
James Leather ct  D Blacktopp b D O'Sullivan 6 20 1 30.0
Scott Ruskin ct  A Nolan b D O'Sullivan 15 18 2 83.33
Jonny Underdown ct  L Champion b J Southgate 9 27 1 33.33
Andrew Knight Not Out  1 11 9.09
Dan Orchard b  J Southgate 0 2 0

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David O'Sullivan17.0055318.333.24
Shay Emerton2.001000.005.00
Matthew Grant20.0446223.002.30
Edward Tucker6.0023123.003.83
James Southgate7.031234.001.71
Simon Bridgewater2.00600.003.00

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1lb 
for 1 wickets
6
161

(36.0 overs)
    
Owais Shah Not Out  73 111 9 1 65.77 1
Louis Champion ct  A Carlson b S Ruskin 49 49 10 100 1
Daniel Blacktopp Not Out  33 56 5 58.93 2
Alex Chalker  
James Southgate   1
Matthew Grant  
Andrew Nolan   1
David O'Sullivan  
Simon Bridgewater  
Shay Emerton  
Edward Tucker  

Hertford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Leather6.022600.004.33
Andrew Knight7.003600.005.14
Dan Orchard7.012800.004.00
Scott Ruskin9.0243143.004.78
Jonny Underdown5.001000.002.00
Adam Carlson2.001700.008.50