Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Allenburys & County Hall on Sat 29 Jun 2019 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Allenburys & County Hall Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
292 (49.0 overs)
     
Matt Barnaby ct  D vd Westhuizen b. T A Edwards 43 62 6 69.35
Ryan Stevenson ct  Lynch b. Mitchell 52 41 6 1 126.83
John Schlnopfer st  Lovell b. Lynch 50 63 6 79.37
David Burname b  Lynch 68 46 10 2 147.83
Tommy Barnaby lbw  b. Gregg 0 4 0
Tom Havers lbw  b. Lynch 12 14 85.71
Craig Walker ct  J Patel b. T A Edwards 13 14 92.86
Steve Paola b  Lynch 13 9 144.44
Dane Barnard Not Out  5 4 125.00
Mark Batchelor Not Out  4 2 200
Fletcher Wilson  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dylan van der Westhuizen3.001800.006.00
Jay Patel9.014400.004.89
Elliot Gregg7.0048148.006.86
Jason Lewis10.015000.005.00
Tom Edwards7.0137218.505.29
Liam Mitchell2.0013113.006.50
James Woolley2.001700.008.50
Matt Wells5.003300.006.60
Patrick Lynch4.002245.505.50

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 20w 5b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
32
263

(50.0 overs)
    
Andrew Lovell run out  (Murmane) 10 13 2 76.92 1
Dylan van der Westhuizen ct  Havers b. Murname 36 68 4 52.94 1
Liam Mitchell b  Paola 53 82 3 64.63
Elliot Gregg ct  Barmaby b. Murmane 0 3 0
Patrick Lynch b  Havers 26 34 3 76.47 1
Matt Walters b  Murmane 0 1 0
Jason Lewis ct  Willams b. Paola 33 42 1 78.57
Tom Edwards Not Out  40 33 5 1 121.21
James Woolley Not Out  33 25 3 132.00
Matt Wells  
Jay Patel   2

Allenburys & County Hall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Barnard10.003300.003.30
Mark Batchelor10.003200.003.20
Steve Paola10.0078239.007.80
David Murmane10.0152317.335.20
Tom Havers10.0060160.006.00