Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Shenley Village II v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI on Sat 25 May 2019 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 125 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shenley Village II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 17w 2b  
for 6 wickets
25
289 (50.0 overs)
     
Ancos Vadgama ct  & bowled Byford 42
Vajinder Paul b  J Mester 1
Rumesh Perera b  Byford 40
Will Thomson b  TA Edwards 16
Bilal Mohammed Not Out  100
Oli Andrews ct  Dolan b. TA Edwards 2
Fahim Akbar ct  Parker b. Byford 35
James William Not Out  27
Richard Evans  
Geoff Evans  
Oliver White  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jay Patel5.012700.005.40
Jonathan Mester10.0048148.004.80
Dylan Parker4.002300.005.75
Dan Byford10.0050316.675.00
Richard Dolan10.014400.004.40
Tom Edwards6.0048224.008.00
James Woolley6.004700.007.83

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 6w  
for 10 wickets
11
164

(35.5 overs)
    
Matt Walters ct  Unknown b. Andrews 19 3
Dan Byford ct  Unknown b. Andrews 4 1
Jay Patel lbw  b. Andrews 1
Daniel Cope b  Akbar 16 3
Chris Molyneux lbw  b. Paul 15 1
Paul Woolley lbw  b. Akbar 1
Tom Edwards b  Akbar 9
Dylan Parker lbw  Akbar 58 9 1 1
Jonathan Mester ct  & bowled Andrews 11
James Woolley b  Vargama 16 2
Richard Dolan Not Out  3 1

Shenley Village II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O Andrews9.0149316.335.44
James Williams4.002100.005.25
Fahim Akbar7.502145.252.68
Vajinda Paul6.0122122.003.67
Oliver White6.002700.004.50
Anooj Vargama3.002400.008.00