Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI v Broxbourne II on Sat 13 Jul 2019 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broxbourne II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
20
152 (42.0 overs)
     
G Ferguson b  J Mester 8
W Pegg ct  C Molyneux b. J Mester 3
L Fearns ct  & bowled J Mester 4
S Humphries lbw  b. P Woolley 1
G Kay b  Sumpter 33
H Flynn ct  Bilyard b. P Woolley 15
C Harvey ct  Bilyard b. J Mester 51
S Fuller lbw  Sumpter 14
O Symms b  Bilyard 0
A Grover lbw  b. Sumpter 1
N Smith Not Out  2

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Woolley10.0134217.003.40
Jonathan Mester8.012245.502.75
Dan Byford10.003900.003.90
Lutf Ul Islam3.001200.004.00
James Sumpter8.0030310.003.75
Joe Bilyard3.00818.002.67

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 2b  
for 8 wickets
14
153

(44.4 overs)
    
Chris Molyneux Run out  11 2 1
Dan Byford b  Grover 19 3
Charlie Woolley b  Fearns 2
Joe Bilyard ct  Unknown b. Grover 0 2
Stuart Page b  Smith 24 3
Adam Pendell Not Out  20
Jonathan Mester ct  Unknown b. Harvey 10 2 1
Dylan Parker ct  Humphries b. Smith 22 4
Lutf Ul Islam b  Harvey 18 2 1
Paul Woolley Not Out  11
James Sumpter  

Broxbourne II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Fuiller6.412900.004.35
L Fearns10.0221121.002.10
A Grover4.001427.003.50
N Smith9.0030215.003.33
C Harvey8.0133216.504.13
W Pegg4.001200.003.00
O Symms2.00900.004.50
S Humphries1.00300.003.00