Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI v Langleybury III on Sat 08 Jun 2019 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 3w 1b  
for 10 wickets
10
126

(39.2 overs)
    
Terry Edwards ct P Crawley b O Channer 4
Mario Priolo ct M Dobner b O Channer 12
Adam Pendell ct G Mawn b K Kelly 27
Steve Willis ct B Beesley b O Channer 0
Sandy Sharma ct B Beesley b K Kelly 14
Leroy van der Westhuizen ct G Mawn b K Kelly 10
Lutf Ul Islam st M DobnerD Roberts 33
Richard Dolan ct G Mawn b K Kelly 0
John McGill b P Crawley 10
Zahid Bashir Not Out  6
Michael Vine ct P Crawley b P Crawley 0

Langleybury III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Beesley7.031900.002.71
Oliver Channer9.041535.001.67
Dan Roberts4.0416116.004.00
Kevin Kelly9.0057414.256.33
Paul Crawley1.20120.500.75

Langleybury III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11b 7lb 
for 4 wickets
21
127 (35.3 overs)
     
Chris Currie lbw Z Bashir 36
Jonathan Gunning ct Unsure b R Dolan 12
Stuart Knox b Z Bashir 9
Gavin Mawn b S Sharma 23
Graeme Roe Not Out  21
Paul Crawley Not Out  5
Oliver Channer  
Dan Roberts  
Ben Beesley  
Kevin Kelly  
Mike Dobner  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Dolan9.0323123.002.56
Lutf Ul Islam6.322200.003.38
Zahid Bashir9.0224212.002.67
Michael Vine3.00800.002.67
Adam Pendell2.001700.008.50
Sandy Sharma6.0115115.002.50