Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Langleybury III v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI on Sat 10 Aug 2019 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost on run rate

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8w 6b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
16
167

(45.0 overs)
    
A.N. Other ct A Clifton b F Haider 82
Adam Pendell b F Haider 12
Steve Willis ct D Hansard b K Kelly 39
Sandy Sharma Not Out  18
Lutf Ul Islam  
Vaughn Smith   1
Dev Saluja  
A.N. Other   1
Joseph Hewitt  
Jack Brewer  
Zahid Bashir  

Langleybury III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faris Haider9.0128214.003.11
Paul Crawley9.002600.002.89
Kevin Kelly8.0041141.005.13

Langleybury III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 15w 5b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
26
149 (39.5 overs)
     
Dave Baker b J Brewer 18
Chris Currie ct T Nichol b J Brewer 16
Graeme Roe run out V Smith 18
Dan Roberts b J Hewitt 10
Paul Crawley Not Out  37
Faris Haider b T Nichol 10
Alex Clifton ct S Sharma b T Nichol 7
Alex Denham Not Out  7
Amyn Haider  
Dan Hansard  
Kevin Kelly  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zahid Bashir7.012400.003.43
Jack Brewer9.0123211.502.56
Sandy Sharma9.021700.001.89
Joseph Hewitt5.0120120.004.00
Adam Pendell4.002900.007.25
A.N. Other5.5029214.504.97