Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI v Hertford IV on Sat 31 Aug 2019 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 14 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 4b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
11
224

(45.0 overs)
    
Terry Edwards ct G Rideout b A Kildare 55
Mario Priolo b M Ahl 7
Sandy Sharma Not Out  108
Zahid Bashir ct N Horton b A Kildare 6
Daniel Priolo ct M Ahl b A Kildare 4
Vatsal Patel Not Out  33
Lutf Ul Islam   1
Richard Dolan   1
Michael Vine  
Paul Howes  
Dilip Patel  

Hertford IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Ahl9.0042142.004.67
Stuart McIntyre8.023100.003.87
David Benham9.004000.004.44
Angus Kildare9.0131310.333.44
Ugen Gounder6.004100.006.83
Andre Rideout4.003300.008.25

Hertford IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 21w 11b 15lb 
for 8 wickets
49
210 (45.0 overs)
     
Steve Page ct L Ul-Islam b L Ul-Islam 47
David Spring b L Ul-Islam 0
Nick Horton b M Vine 44
Eric Riddle ct Unsure b D Patel 30
Andre Rideout b P Howes 8
George Rideout ct R Dolan b D Patel 14
David Benham Not Out  10
Angus Kildare b L Ul-Islam 3
Ugen Gounder b D Patel 4
Stuart McIntyre Not Out  1
Matthew Ahl  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Dolan9.003700.004.11
Lutf Ul Islam9.012839.333.11
Zahid Bashir9.012900.003.22
Michael Vine8.0037137.004.62
Paul Howes4.0020120.005.00
Dilip Patel6.0033311.005.50