Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

Summer Cricket Camps return to Welwyn Garden City CC -
more details here

Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

The DPSA bar is re-opening for outdoor service only from 12 April. -
more details here

Scorecard

Potters Bar CC v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 25 Jul 2020 at 12PM
Match was Tied (DLS)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 5b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
13
196

(40.4 overs)
    
Owais Shah b Duke 22 49 35 2 1 62.86 1
Louis Champion ct Gale b. Duke 15 39 23 2 65.22
M Adil Zareef ct Chapman b. Duke 7 22 9 1 77.78
Aron Nijjar b Chapman 11 31 17 1 64.71
Daniel Blacktopp lbw Chapman 45 82 65 4 69.23 1
Alex Chalker run out (Machado) 35 49 39 3 1 89.74
Andrew Nolan ct Wijesuriya+ b. Gale 20 30 24 1 83.33
Mohammed Rizvi Not Out  25 28 27 2 92.59 1
Shay Emerton b Mehta 2 6 5 40.0
Connor Emerton Not Out  1 6 1 100 1
Simon Bridgewater   1

Potters Bar CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jigar Mehta7.4032132.004.17
James Scott9.004100.004.56
Teddy Duke6.002538.334.17
Luke Chapman7.0130215.004.29
Patrick Scott2.001000.005.00
Steve Gale8.0042142.005.25
Miguel Machado1.00900.009.00

Potters Bar CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 6b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
13
182 (31.0 overs)
     
Patrick Scott ct Blacktopp+ b. C Emerton 4 6 10 1 40.0
Charlie Scott b Nijjar 7 10 7 1 100
Reece Hussain b C Emerton 14 20 17 2 82.35
Rishi Patel ct Rizvi b. Bridgewater 44 156 61 2 1 72.13
Ashane Wijesuriya b Nijjar 6 12 12 1 50.0
James Scott ct C Emerton b. Bridgewater 15 40 23 1 65.22
Miguel Machado ct & bowled Shah 52 35 32 2 6 162.50
Steve Gale ct Bridgewater b. Shah 13 20 13 1 100
Luke Chapman Not Out  8 11 4 1 200
Teddy Duke Not Out  6 4 4 1 150.0
Jigar Mehta  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aron Nijjar7.0025212.503.57
Connor Emerton5.001728.503.40
Simon Bridgewater6.0037218.506.17
M Adil Zareef6.003600.006.00
Mohammed Rizvi4.003600.009.00
Owais Shah3.0022211.007.33