Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

Summer Cricket Camps return to Welwyn Garden City CC -
more details here

Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

The DPSA bar has re-opened for outdoor service only from 12 April - More details here

Scorecard

Hertingfordbury v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI on Sun 06 Sep 2020 at 12PM
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 13 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
22
170

(44.5 overs)
    
Will Haggar ct Allard b. Short 38 5
Adam Pendell b Stone 3
Oliver Tucker ct Allard b. Harmer 11
Tony Skeggs ct Rider + b. Harmer 1
Jonathan Mester ct Armstrong-Jones b. Harmer 2
Daniel Blacktopp ct Unknown b. Armstrong-Jones 65 6 1 1
Zahid Bashir ct Rider+ b. Short 10 2
Philip Driver ct Unknown b. Smyth 6 1
Jack Brewer b Smyth 1
Christopher Rose b Armstrong-Jones 10
Simon Bridgewater Not Out  1

Hertingfordbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Armstrong-Jones8.5320210.002.26
R Stone9.0037137.004.11
H Harmer9.0143314.334.78
P Short9.0136218.004.00
C Smyth9.0127213.503.00

Hertingfordbury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 22w 6lb 
for 10 wickets
35
157 (44.2 overs)
     
S Rider b Bashir 4
J Wacher b Bashir 0
R Dwyer lbw J Brewer 56
M Ambler ct Blacktopp + b. J Brewer 17
H Harmer b Rose 11
N Ward ct Unknown b. Bridgewater 0
R Armstrong-Jones b Bridgewater 5
D Allard b O Tucker 11
E Smyth b J Brewer 10
D Short Not Out  8
R Stone b Bashir 0

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zahid Bashir8.2230310.003.60
Jonathan Mester4.001300.003.25
Jack Brewer9.0033311.003.67
Christopher Rose6.0012112.002.00
Simon Bridgewater9.0026213.002.89
Tony Skeggs4.001700.004.25
Oliver Tucker4.0020120.005.00