Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

Summer Cricket Camps return to Welwyn Garden City CC -
more details here

Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

The DPSA bar has re-opened for outdoor service only from 12 April - More details here

Scorecard

Bayford & Hertford 2nd XI v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI on Sat 06 Aug 2022 at 1 PM
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 4b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
19
181

(40.0 overs)
    
Terry Edwards ct Unsure b K Nicholls 75 12 1
Jayesh Mankani b P Turlapati 23 5
Sandy Sharma ct Unsure b S Lyall 8 1
Nicholas Mester b P Turlapati 14 2
Leroy van der Westhuizen b J Higgs 19 2
Ahmad Nawaz ct Unsure b A Satti 20 3 1
Daniel Galvin run out  (Unsure) 2 1
Deep Mankani Not Out  1
Richard Dolan Not Out  0 2
Paul Howes  
John McGill  

Bayford & Hertford 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kevin Nicholls6.0124124.004.00
Abdul Satti4.0025125.006.25
Pranay Turlapati8.0327213.503.38
Steve Lyall8.0226126.003.25
Jamie Higgs6.0124124.004.00
Leo Baxendale4.002500.006.25
Ben Wilson4.002600.006.50

Bayford & Hertford 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
187 (39.0 overs)
     
Abdul Satti ct A Nawaz b P Howes 19
Ben Wilson ct D Galvin b R Dolan 32
Pranay Turlapati ct T Edwards b N Mester 43
Simon Cotton ct R Dolan b A Nawaz 4
Harry Baxendale Not Out  42
Felix Baxendale ct R Dolan b N Mester 18
Jamie Higgs Not Out  10
Adam Strickland  
Leo Baxendale  
Steve Lyall  
Kevin Nicholls  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Dolan8.0125125.003.12
Ahmad Nawaz8.0139139.004.88
Paul Howes7.0041141.005.86
Deep Mankani8.013900.004.88
Daniel Galvin3.002400.008.00
Nicholas Mester5.011628.003.20