All remaining junior winter training has been cancelled. More info to come later this week from the ECB about the playing season. The remaining Senior training has also been cancelled.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Chingford CC on Sun 17 Apr 2011 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chingford CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
207 (0.0 overs)
     
P. Shawyer ct  S.Bridgewater 61
L. Lannon b  P. Lynch 13
D. Lawrence run out  D. Nolan/ S.Greenhall 8
M. O'Sullivan run out  D. Nolan 7
S. Sharmer ct  P. Barker 2
K. ct  R. Morton 9
A. Taylor ct  D. Nolan 51
C. Baldock ct  D. Nolan 32
B. Rhone Not Out  10
A. MacGregor Not Out  1
A. Steeper  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patrick Lynch5.0123123.004.60
David Nolan8.0058229.007.25
Paul Benjamin Barker5.0011111.002.20
John Wells4.002300.005.75
James Hewitt5.012500.005.00
Simon Bridgewater5.0027127.005.40
Chris Stainsby3.002600.008.67

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
208

(0.0 overs)
    
Simon Greenall b  D. Lawrence 54 1 1 1
Steve Russell ct  A. Steeper 1 2
Alex Chalker ct  L. Lannon 29
James Hewitt ct  A. Taylor 113
Tom Edwards Not Out  2
Paul Benjamin Barker Not Out  0
Patrick Lynch  
John Wells   1
Chris Stainsby  
David Nolan   2
Simon Bridgewater  

Chingford CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Taylor8.022900.003.63
A. Steeper5.0222122.004.40
L. Lannon8.0132132.004.00
A. Mac Gregor4.013300.008.25
M. O'Sullivan3.002500.008.33
D. Lawrence5.0038219.007.60
A.N Other3.002400.008.00

  • Umpire :
    A.N. Other
  • Scorer :
    A.N. Other