All remaining junior winter training has been cancelled. More info to come later this week from the ECB about the playing season. The remaining Senior training has also been cancelled.

Scorecard

Hitchin 1 v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 13 B on Wed 08 May 2013 at 18h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 46 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 13 B Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
132

(19.2 overs)
    
Pierce Reed Bowled  19
Jack Reynolds Not Out  27
Ethan Hall Bowled  0
Liam Wells Run out  1
James Woolley Bowled  14
Owen Clifford Bowled  9
Sam Williamson Bowled  3
Geoffrey Gordonsmith Bowled  1
Nick Bruton Not Out  2
Max Willan Bowled  0
Chris Vincent Caught  0

Hitchin 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hitchin 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
86 (20.0 overs)
     
  b Reynolds 0
  b Hall 0
  Not Out  25
  ct Reed b Wells 5
  b Reynolds 4
  ct Hall b Reed 0
  Not Out  12
  ct & b Reed 0
  Not Out  4
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 13 B Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Reynolds2.01120.500.50
Ethan Hall3.00717.002.33
Pierce Reed3.00824.002.67
Liam Wells3.01313.001.00
Owen Clifford2.001700.008.50
Sam Williamson2.001800.009.00
Nick Bruton2.00900.004.50
James Woolley3.001500.005.00