Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Allenburys & County Hall on Sat 27 May 2017 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
20w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
21
266

(50.0 overs)
    
Matthew Hill ct Mitchell b. Barnard 2 2 2 100
Dan Byford b Barnard 35 52 44 6 79.55
Oliver Bailey b Munane 51 84 60 12 85.00
Jason Lewis ct Munane b. Mitchell 1 10 2 50.0
Shay Emerton ct Graves b. Havers 52 80 80 7 1 65.00
Edward Tucker Not Out  68 98 73 10 1 93.15
Tim Mottershead ct Barnaby b. Havers 0 3 4 0 1 1
Stuart Page ct Havers b. Graves 1 9 4 25.00
Ian Fitzgerald Not Out  35 29 27 5 129.63 1
Tony Skeggs  
Paul Woolley  

Allenburys & County Hall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dane Barnard10.0150225.005.00
David Melisi4.002600.006.50
Robert Mitchell10.0034134.003.40
Chris Graves10.0058158.005.80
David Munane9.0150150.005.56
Tom Havers7.0143221.506.14

Allenburys & County Hall Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 4b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
20
267 (49.1 overs)
     
David Munane ct Fitzgerald b. Lewis 38 55 50 4 2 76.00
Will Kerr run out (E Tucker) 31 64 53 6 58.49
John Schlaepfer lbw b. Lewis 16 31 27 3 59.26
Tom Havers lbw b. Byford 30 45 45 5 66.67
Andrew Szeniako st Mottershead b. E Tucker 73 77 53 7 4 137.74
Andrew Mumford ct Mottershead b. Skeggs 36 47 37 4 97.30
Tom Barnaby b Skeggs 7 16 11 1 63.64
Chris Graves Not Out  14 16 15 3 93.33
Robert Mitchells Not Out  2 7 5 40.0
David Melisi  
Dane Barnard  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Woolley6.011800.003.00
Shay Emerton9.005600.006.22
Jason Lewis10.0231215.503.10
Dan Byford9.0148148.005.33
Edward Tucker6.0136136.006.00
Ian Fitzgerald3.002600.008.67
Tony Skeggs6.1041220.506.65