Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

Summer Cricket Camps return to Welwyn Garden City CC -
more details here

Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

The DPSA bar is re-opening for outdoor service only from 12 April. -
more details here

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Allenburys & County Hall on Sat 27 May 2017 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
20w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
21
266

(50.0 overs)
    
Matthew Hill ct Mitchell b. Barnard 2 2 2 100
Dan Byford b Barnard 35 52 44 6 79.55
Oliver Bailey b Munane 51 84 60 12 85.00
Jason Lewis ct Munane b. Mitchell 1 10 2 50.0
Shay Emerton ct Graves b. Havers 52 80 80 7 1 65.00
Edward Tucker Not Out  68 98 73 10 1 93.15
Tim Mottershead ct Barnaby b. Havers 0 3 4 0 1 1
Stuart Page ct Havers b. Graves 1 9 4 25.00
Ian Fitzgerald Not Out  35 29 27 5 129.63 1
Tony Skeggs  
Paul Woolley  

Allenburys & County Hall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dane Barnard10.0150225.005.00
David Melisi4.002600.006.50
Robert Mitchell10.0034134.003.40
Chris Graves10.0058158.005.80
David Munane9.0150150.005.56
Tom Havers7.0143221.506.14

Allenburys & County Hall Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 4b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
20
267 (49.1 overs)
     
David Munane ct Fitzgerald b. Lewis 38 55 50 4 2 76.00
Will Kerr run out (E Tucker) 31 64 53 6 58.49
John Schlaepfer lbw b. Lewis 16 31 27 3 59.26
Tom Havers lbw b. Byford 30 45 45 5 66.67
Andrew Szeniako st Mottershead b. E Tucker 73 77 53 7 4 137.74
Andrew Mumford ct Mottershead b. Skeggs 36 47 37 4 97.30
Tom Barnaby b Skeggs 7 16 11 1 63.64
Chris Graves Not Out  14 16 15 3 93.33
Robert Mitchells Not Out  2 7 5 40.0
David Melisi  
Dane Barnard  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Woolley6.011800.003.00
Shay Emerton9.005600.006.22
Jason Lewis10.0231215.503.10
Dan Byford9.0148148.005.33
Edward Tucker6.0136136.006.00
Ian Fitzgerald3.002600.008.67
Tony Skeggs6.1041220.506.65