Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

Summer Cricket Camps return to Welwyn Garden City CC -
more details here

Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

The DPSA bar is re-opening for outdoor service only from 12 April. -
more details here

Scorecard

Letchworth Garden City Under 10 v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 10 Incrediball on Wed 26 Apr 2017 at 17:30
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 10 Incrediball Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 50w 7b  
for 6 wickets
59
307

(16.0 overs)
    
Samuel Spencer Retired Not Out  11 12 9 1 1 122.22 1
William Galvin Retired Not Out  12 11 10 1 120.0
Sebastian Pink Retired Not Out  7 12 15 1 46.67
Luke Cranston Retired Not Out  1 12 6 16.67
Lucas Spong Retired Not Out  24 10 5 240.0
Oliver Hewitt Run out  12 9 2 133.33
Kaaviyan Pradhaban Retired Not Out  8 12 9 1 88.89
Matthew Jones Caught  0 10 9 0

Letchworth Garden City Under 10 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Letchworth Garden City Under 10 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 50w  
for 6 wickets
56
266 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 10 Incrediball Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Cranston3.002000.006.67
Kaaviyan Pradhaban2.001226.006.00
Samuel Spencer2.0013113.006.50
Oliver Hewitt3.01818.002.67
William Galvin2.0012112.006.00
Matthew Jones2.0015115.007.50
Sebastian Pink2.001600.008.00