Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Mill Hill Village II v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI on Sat 26 May 2018 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5lb 
for 10 wickets
6
95

(27.0 overs)
    
Terry Edwards ct & bowled Javed 16 2
Patrick Lynch ct A Bhatia b. D Raval 3
Leroy van der Westhuizen ct S Raval b. D Raval 5 1
Will Haggar ct P Jaffe b. Asif 33 5
David Hughes b Asif 4 1
John McGill lbw b. Amir 9 1
James Woolley Not Out  16 3
Michael Vine b Amir 1
Liam Wells b Amir 0
Dilip Patel lbw b. Amir 0 1
Paul Howes b Azif 2

Mill Hill Village II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali Javed7.0321121.003.00
Darshan Ravel6.0131215.505.17
Mohammed Amir7.011343.251.86
Naz Asif7.012538.333.57

Mill Hill Village II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2lb 
for 1 wickets
4
98 (12.4 overs)
     
N. Asif Not Out  63 5 4
Z. Basit ct D Patel b. Howes 9
S. Raval Not Out  22 2
P. Jaffe Not Out  0
Ali Javed  
Darshan Raval  
Mohammed Amir  
   
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Howes3.0027127.009.00
Michael Vine2.001800.009.00
Patrick Lynch3.002400.008.00
Will Haggar3.001000.003.33
James Woolley1.001000.0010.00
David Hughes0.40700.0010.50