Due to the weather, there will be no junior training on Sunday 16th June. We will resume on the following Sunday, June 23rd.

Scorecard

Mill Hill Village II v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI on Sat 26 May 2018 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5lb 
for 10 wickets
6
95

(27.0 overs)
    
Terry Edwards ct & bowled Javed 16 2
Patrick Lynch ct A Bhatia b. D Raval 3
Leroy van der Westhuizen ct S Raval b. D Raval 5 1
Will Haggar ct P Jaffe b. Asif 33 5
David Hughes b Asif 4 1
John McGill lbw b. Amir 9 1
James Woolley Not Out  16 3
Michael Vine b Amir 1
Liam Wells b Amir 0
Dilip Patel lbw b. Amir 0 1
Paul Howes b Azif 2

Mill Hill Village II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali Javed7.0321121.003.00
Darshan Ravel6.0131215.505.17
Mohammed Amir7.011343.251.86
Naz Asif7.012538.333.57

Mill Hill Village II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2lb 
for 1 wickets
4
98 (12.4 overs)
     
N. Asif Not Out  63 5 4
Z. Basit ct D Patel b. Howes 9
S. Raval Not Out  22 2
P. Jaffe Not Out  0
Ali Javed  
Darshan Raval  
Mohammed Amir  
   
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Howes3.0027127.009.00
Michael Vine2.001800.009.00
Patrick Lynch3.002400.008.00
Will Haggar3.001000.003.33
James Woolley1.001000.0010.00
David Hughes0.40700.0010.50