Due to the weather, there will be no junior training on Sunday 16th June. We will resume on the following Sunday, June 23rd.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI v Hertford IV on Sat 30 Jun 2018 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 2b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
9
128

(40.1 overs)
    
David Hughes b A Bartham 40 7 1
Leslie Meyer b Reddy 23 3
Leroy van der Westhuizen ct Reddy b. Giblet 8
Joe Bilyard ct Unknown b. Giblet 12 2
Steve Willis Run out  2
Terry Edwards ct Reddy b. Ives 5 1
Charlie Woolley st Unknown b. Davis 17 4
James Woolley b Davis 1
Richard Dolan ct Unknown b. Davis 7
Michael Vine Not Out  4 1 1
A.N. Other  

Hertford IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Benham5.011400.002.80
Connor Ives9.0034134.003.78
Alex Benham5.0115115.003.00
Delon Reddy7.0020120.002.86
George Giblet5.011728.503.40
Stuart McIntyre4.011300.003.25
Ben Davis5.12933.001.74

Hertford IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2lb 
for 2 wickets
2
130 (26.2 overs)
     
S. Page Not Out  68
D. Spring ct Vine b. Bilyard 11
C. Ives ct Hughes b. Dolan 5
R. Eaton Not Out  44
B. Davis  
M. Bartham  
A. Bartham  
D. Reddy  
G. Giblet  
S. McIntyre  
D. Benham  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Dolan10.0126126.002.60
Joe Bilyard6.0031131.005.17
Michael Vine6.013000.005.00
James Woolley3.202500.007.50
David Hughes1.001600.0016.00