Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

Summer Cricket Camps return to Welwyn Garden City CC -
more details here

Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

The DPSA bar is re-opening for outdoor service only from 12 April. -
more details here

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Potters Bar II on Sat 25 Jul 2020 at 12PM
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
4
170

(37.1 overs)
    
Matthew Hill lbw b. Hodge 23 39 32 5 71.88
Dylan van der Westhuizen lbw b. Hodge 25 44 37 4 67.57
Hemang Ramlaul Not Out  60 100 76 8 1 78.95
Zaid Faleel ct Padki b. Hodge 16 29 29 3 55.17
Liam Mitchell b Owers 29 53 39 3 74.36
Patrick Lynch b Owers 0 2 1 0
David O'Sullivan Not Out  12 13 9 1 133.33
Chris Stainsby  
Matt Wells  
Tom Whitton  
Dylan Parker  

Potters Bar II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bradley Sayers5.012000.004.00
Tom Rowlands4.002300.005.75
Sikintne Primaratne9.003400.003.78
Greg Hodge6.012137.003.50
Ashish Padki8.014100.005.13
Luke Owers5.1028214.005.42

Potters Bar II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0 (0.0 overs)
     
Ben Taylor  
Callum Baylis  
Ashish Padhi  
Harrison Palmer  
Dan Petty  
Dave Breeze  
Bradley Sayers  
Luke Owers  
Sakintna Premaratne  
Tom Rowlands  
Greg Hodge  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.