Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

Summer Cricket Camps return to Welwyn Garden City CC -
more details here

Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

The DPSA bar is re-opening for outdoor service only from 12 April. -
more details here

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Flitwick II on Sat 08 Aug 2020 at 12PM
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 9lb 
for 6 wickets
18
203

(45.0 overs)
    
Zaid Faleel Run out  8 10 11 2 72.73
Stuart Page ct Davies b. Akmal 63 102 71 7 3 88.73
Liam Mitchell ct Davies b. Akmal 21 76 61 3 34.43
Patrick Lynch lbw b. Hart 31 69 59 5 52.54
Dylan Parker ct Hart b. Trussell 22 64 35 2 62.86
Edward Tucker Not Out  19 27 22 2 86.36
Will Haggar ct Bodo b. Trussell 1 3 2 50.0 1
Tom Whitton Not Out  20 13 9 2 1 222.22
Tom Edwards  
Matt Wells  
James Stapleton  

Flitwick II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Moxton-Booth6.013000.005.00
Adam Trussell9.0149224.505.44
Qamar Akmal9.0128214.003.11
Jimmy Hart9.0131131.003.44
Matthew Pateman6.002300.003.83
Luke Adams6.003300.005.50

Flitwick II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 3b 4lb 
for 2 wickets
24
206 (30.4 overs)
     
Mark Umlauf Not Out  102 122 104 14 1 98.08
Phil Gurney b Stapleton 0 6 2 0
Steve Davies ct Haggar b. TA Edwards 62 91 63 11 98.41
Luke Adams Not Out  18 22 15 4 120.0
Michael Bodo  
Cameron Edwards  
Matthew Pateman  
Jimmy Hart  
Adam Trussell  
Ian Moxton-Booth  
Qamal Akmal  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Whitton4.003300.008.25
James Stapleton2.0017117.008.50
Edward Tucker2.011300.006.50
Patrick Lynch8.023600.004.50
Matt Wells4.402900.006.21
Tom Edwards7.0054154.007.71
Zaid Faleel3.001700.005.67