Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

Summer Cricket Camps return to Welwyn Garden City CC -
more details here

Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

The DPSA bar has re-opened for outdoor service only from 12 April - More details here

Scorecard

Letchworth Garden City V v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI on Sat 24 Jul 2021 at 12 PM
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 7w 17b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
30
176

(39.5 overs)
    
Daniel Priolo Lbw  17
Michael Sanders Caught  7
Simon Fennell Caught  17
A.N. Other Caught  6
Jonathan Saul Bowled  44
Jack Blackbourn Caught  34
A.N. Other Bowled  0
Nina Barnes Caught  1
A.N. Other Caught  0
William Galvin Bowled  12
Paul Howes Not Out  9

Letchworth Garden City V Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mullen8.021900.002.37
H Gillam8.0032132.004.00
Fernando5.0046223.009.20
Glazebrook8.0026126.003.25
T Gillam5.511434.672.40
McPherson5.031326.502.60

Letchworth Garden City V Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
181 (27.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.