Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

Summer Cricket Camps return to Welwyn Garden City CC -
more details here

Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

The DPSA bar has re-opened for outdoor service only from 12 April - More details here

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Potters Bar II on Sat 17 Jul 2021 at 12 PM
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Potters Bar II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 20w 2lb 
for 6 wickets
25
263 (50.0 overs)
     
Ben Taylor ct  Z Faleel b J Patel 3 19 15.79
Ashish Padki ct  D Parker b Unsure 59 116 5 50.86
Max Delyfer ct  D Parker b Z Faleel 62 95 8 65.26
David Breeze b  Unsure 14 24 1 58.33
Dan Pett b  Unsure 22 18 122.22
David Rock ct  D Parker b O Faleel 33 19 3 173.68
Callum Baylis Not Out  27 19 1 2 142.11
Bradley Sayers Not Out  18 14 2 1 128.57
Luke Owers  
Sakuntha Premarathne  
Callum Lloyd  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 1b  
for 10 wickets
14
168

(44.2 overs)
    
Andrew Lovell ct  D Pett b B Sayers 31 24 6 129.17
A.N. Other ct  L Owers b S Premarathne 45 78 4 57.69
Patrick Lynch ct  C Baylis b B Taylor 12 11 2 109.09
Zaid Faleel ct  C Baylis b B Taylor 0 10 0 1
Dylan Parker lbw  A Padki 15 22 3 68.18 3
Dylan van der Westhuizen ct  C Baylis b L Owers 21 53 2 39.62
A.N. Other ct  D Breeze b L Owers 15 38 39.47
Omar Faleel ct  C Baylis b L Owers 2 8 25.00
Jay Patel Not Out  5 10 50.0
Chris Stainsby ct  B Taylor b A Padki 4 9 44.44
A.N. Other st  C BaylisA Padki 4 3 133.33

Potters Bar II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bradley Sayers10.0048148.004.80
Callum Lloyd3.002100.007.00
Ben Taylor8.0128214.003.50
Ashish Padki9.202638.672.79
Luke Owers8.0035311.674.38
Sakuntha Premarathne6.01919.001.50